Contact Us

GENERAL:
Bloedel Reserve
7571 NE Dolphin Drive
Bainbridge Island, WA 98110
(206) 842-7631

EXECUTIVE OFFICE:
Executive Director, Ed Moydell, ext. 13
HR Manager, Robin Rypinski
Executive Assistant, Hannah Whitney, ext. 21
Special Programs Manager, Laura Counsel, ext. 11

FACILITIES:
Director of Facilities, Joe Piecuch
Spencer Allen
Amy Anderson
Ben Buchanan
Michael Purser
Darren Strenge

FINANCE:
Director of Finance, Renee Kok, ext. 15
Operations Associate, Kristin Dalhoff, ext. 20
Bookkeeper, Arianna Wells, ext. 20

GROUNDS & HORTICULTURE:
Director of Grounds & Horticulture, Andy Navage
Dave Amos
Bob Braid, Caretaker
Philip Bloomquist
Joe DeMaio
Mark Doucette
Ken Little
Andy Moss
Sean Peterson
Darren Strenge
Cathy Wilmoth Tyler, Florist

GUEST SERVICES:
Director of Volunteers & Guest Services, Andre ten Dam, ext. 14
Guest Services & Shop Manager, Andrea Mercado, ext. 22
Harper Anderson
Pamela Bartha
Lynn Dixon-Silva
Laura Fayollat-Boudreaux
Anty Ishak
Monika Peterson

MARKETING:
Marketing and Communications (including press inquiries),  Claire Donahue

MEMBERSHIP:
Operations Associate, Kristin Dalhoff, ext. 20

PHILANTHROPY:
Director of Philanthropy, Sue Andresen, ext. 12
Philanthropy, Pamela Bartha, ext. 19

PROGRAMS & EVENTS:
Programs & Events Manager, Shayla Miles, ext. 16

STROLLS FOR WELL-BEING and CREATIVE RESIDENCY:
Special Programs Manager, Laura Counsel, ext. 11

VOLUNTEERS:
Director of Volunteers & Guest Services, Andre ten Dam, ext. 14

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

OFFICERS:

Suzanne Kelly, President

Doug Bayley, Vice President

Chuck Little, Vice President

Karla Waterman, Vice President

Karen Thomas, Secretary

Fred Pakis, Treasurer

MEMBERS:

Connie Albrecht

Ted Andrews

Kay Baxter

Faith Chapel

Stacie Crooks

Steve Davis

David Hughbanks

Bob Jakubik

Bob Karr

Mark Levine

David Lewis

Laura Lundgren

Richard Mahoney

Andy Maron

Justine Milberg

John Morris

Shawn O’Neill

Cassie Picha

Deborah Schenk

Alice Shorett

Hope Stroble

Alice Tawresey